In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 474,900
Est. payment /mo
Active
808 Bronson AVE #310 Ottawa, ON K1S5A4
1 Bed
1 Bath
600 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 600 - 699
Square Footage 600 sqft
Price per Sqft $791
Subdivision 4501 - Dows Lake
MLS® Listing ID X13067128
Bedrooms 1
Condo Fees $604/mo
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Welcome to 310-808 Bronson Avenue, a bright and spacious west-facing 1-bedroom condo by Domicile, ideally located in the Dow's Lake area between the Glebe and Little Italy. Filled with natural light from near floor-to-ceiling windows, this unit features hardwood flooring throughout and upgraded finishes. The modern kitchen showcases granite countertops, a stylish backsplash, open shelving, stainless steel appliances - including a gas stove and a generous island, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The inviting living area is anchored by a modern gas fireplace and includes a functional nook, ideal for a desk or work-from-home setup. The bedroom area is thoughtfully integrated into the open-concept layout, offering flexibility along with ample closet space and room for a full-sized dresser. Additional highlights include in-unit laundry, a private west-facing balcony with natural gas hookup, one underground parking space, a storage locker, and electrical panel capacity for a future EV charger installation. This boutique-style building offers excellent amenities, including a fitness room, bike storage, underground visitor parking, and guest suites available for booking. Enjoy an unbeatable location just steps to Dow's Lake, scenic pathways, parks, and transit, and within walking distance to Bank Street, Preston Street, Little Italy, Lansdowne, and Carleton University. This is truly urban living at its best! (id:24570)