In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 3,400,000
Est. payment /mo
Active
26 CLOVELLY ROAD W Ottawa, ON K1J6M2
6 Beds
6 Baths
3,500 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 3500 - 5000
Square Footage 3,500 sqft
Price per Sqft $971
Subdivision 2101 - Rothwell Heights
MLS® Listing ID X13086834
Style Bungalow
Bedrooms 6
Half Baths 1
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Contemporary luxury on a rare 100' x 150' lot facing Quarry Park in esteemed Rothwell Heights. Over 4,100 sq ft of finished space is ordered for refined living, offering 6 bedrooms and 5.5 baths-well suited to embassy or executive use. Vaulted 10-ft ceilings, generous windows, and a chef's kitchen extend with ease to a BBQ deck and private courtyard, inviting measured and gracious entertaining.The walkout lower level provides additional bedrooms and recreation space, accommodating guests or extended family with comfort and discretion. Net-zero ready, with radiant heating, advanced HVAC, and integrated smart home systems, the residence reflects both discipline in design and care in execution-minutes to downtown, yet set apart by nature, privacy, and quiet distinction. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air
Cooling Central air conditioning, Ventilation system
Fireplaces Number 2
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N No
Attached Garage Yes
Total Parking Spaces 6
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Story 1
Sewer Sanitary sewer
Architectural Style Bungalow
Others
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=jKmSwSxyZd8&mls=1