In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 529,999
Est. payment /mo
New
105 JOLLIET AVENUE Ottawa, ON K1L5H1
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,100 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Multi-Family
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1100 - 1500
Square Footage 1,100 sqft
Price per Sqft $481
Subdivision 3402 - Vanier
MLS® Listing ID X13106220
Bedrooms 4
Property Description
Discover this renovated duplex with a third non-conforming unit at 105 Jolliet Avenue, a prime income property just steps from Beechwood Villages shops, cafés, and restaurants! Fully updated living spaces deliver strong rental demand and a turnkey, cash-flowing asset in one of Ottawas fastest-growing neighbourhoods.The main and lower levels feature bright, modernized apartments with functional layouts, contemporary kitchens, and stylish finishes, while the third non-conforming unit upstairs adds extra flexibility and income potential. On-site parking and a desirable corner lot further enhance tenant appeal.Reliable tenants ensure seamless cash flow: Upper $1,900/month all-inclusive (lease to Sept 2026); Main $2,000/month all-inclusive (since Oct 2024, ending May 31st, 2026); Lower $1,300/month + Hydro. Fully leased, this property produces approx. $62,400 gross annually. Expenses remain efficient (Hydro - $200/month, Water - $200/month, Gas - $150/month, Reliance rental Furnace, A/C, & Hot Water Tank - $143.53/month, Insurance - $250/month). Surrounded by premium infill and redevelopment, 105 Jolliet combines turnkey cash flow today with long-term appreciation tomorrow. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air
Cooling Central air conditioning
Exterior
Parking Features No
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 8
Garage No
Private Pool No
Building